Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty
Continue Shopping
Agoge Combatives - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Mixed Martial Arts  photo

Welcome to Agoge Combatives!

Come train at the leading martial arts and fitness academy in North Georgia and Chattanooga. We are here to help you crush your individual goals! 

  • Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - BJJ✔️
  • No-Gi Submission Grappling ✔️
  • Mixed Martial Arts - MMA ✔️
  • Muay-Thai Kickboxing ✔️
  • Krav-Maga & Combatives ✔️
  • Strength & Fitness ✔️
  • Kids to Adults ✔️
  • Hobbyists to Competitors ✔️

We currently offer a trial class for all new students.

Feel free to contact us via email at agogehq@gmail.com. Follow us Facebook & Instagram to see additional gym news and updates. 

 

Schedule

03/03/2024 - 03/09/2024
Sun
3
Mon
4
Tue
5
Wed
6
Thu
7
Fri
8
Sat
9

3
Sunday

No sessions

4
Monday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

Agoge Combatives has partnered with Derek and his team from Three Notch Fitness to offer strength and conditioning classes Monday thru Saturday!

5:30am - 6:30am

Early Bird Jiu-Jitsu (No-Gi All Levels)

Grayson Dunn
8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

John Green
11:00am - 12:00pm

Youth Combatives (Bullyproof)

Larry Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Junior Spartans Jiu-Jitsu (ages 9-13)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Little Spartans Jiu-Jitsu (ages 4-8)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:00pm - 5:55pm

Women's Gi Jiu-Jitsu (Beginner)

Cat Robinson
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Youth Combatives (Bullyproof)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 7:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

Matt Harris
6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength & Conditioning

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Muay-Thai Kickboxing (Sparring Night)

Larry Scott
7:00pm - 8:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu Sparring (Rolling & Drilling)

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Women's No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

Jazy Sergeant

5
Tuesday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:30am - 6:30am

Early Bird Jiu-Jitsu (No-Gi All Levels)

Grayson Dunn
8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

John Green
12:00pm - 1:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (10 Round Tuesday)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Foundations of Jiu-Jitsu (Adult No-Gi All Levels)

Sterling Peace

Foundations of Jiu-Jitsu (Adult No-Gi All Levels)

Our foundations class will allow each practitioner to learn the fundamentals and develop a complete and deeper understanding of submission grappling. This class is ecological based and designed to help the practitioner learn jiu-jitsu and develop skill through specific task based training.

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Junior Spartans Jiu-Jitsu (ages 9-13)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Little Spartans Jiu-Jitsu (ages 4-8)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Gi BJJ (Jiu-Jitsu All Ranks)

Mike Griffin
6:00pm - 6:50pm

Junior Spartans - Muay-Thai Kickboxing (ages 9-13)

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Stacey Meeks
6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength & Conditioning

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Beginner Muay-Thai (Kickboxing Fundamentals)

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Gi BJJ Sparring (Rolling & Drilling)

Mike Griffin
7:15pm - 8:30pm

MMA Team Training (Coach Approval)

Sterling Peace
8:00pm - 9:00pm

No-Gi BJJ

Mack Paine

6
Wednesday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

John Green
11:00am - 12:00pm

Youth Combatives (Bullyproof)

Larry Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Junior Spartans No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (ages 9-13)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Little Spartans No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (ages 4-8)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Youth Combatives (Bullyproof)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 7:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

Matt Harris
6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength & Conditioning

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Muay-Thai Kickboxing

Larry Scott
7:00pm - 8:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu Sparring (Rolling & Drilling)

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Women's No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

Jazy Sergeant

7
Thursday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

John Green
12:00pm - 1:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Foundations of Jiu-Jitsu (Adult No-Gi All Levels)

Sterling Peace

Foundations of Jiu-Jitsu (Adult No-Gi All Levels)

Our foundations class will allow each practitioner to learn the fundamentals and develop a complete and deeper understanding of submission grappling. This class is ecological based and designed to help the practitioner learn jiu-jitsu and develop skill through specific task based training.

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Junior Spartans Jiu-Jitsu (ages 9-13)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Little Spartans Jiu-Jitsu (ages 4-8)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:00pm - 5:55pm

Women's Gi Jiu-Jitsu (Beginner)

Cat Robinson
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Gi BJJ (Jiu-Jitsu All Ranks)

Mike Griffin
6:00pm - 6:50pm

Junior Spartans - Muay-Thai Kickboxing (ages 9-13)

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self Defense)

Stacey Meeks
6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength & Conditioning

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Beginner Muay-Thai (Kickboxing Fundamentals)

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 7:45pm

Gi BJJ Sparring (Rolling & Drilling)

Mike Griffin
7:15pm - 8:15pm

MMA Team Training (Coach Approval)

Sterling Peace
8:00pm - 9:00pm

No-Gi BJJ

Mack Paine

8
Friday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:30am - 6:30am

Early Bird Jiu-Jitsu (No-Gi All Levels)

Grayson Dunn
8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Levles)

John Green
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Gi BJJ (Jiu-Jitsu All Ranks)

John Green
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Foundations of Jiu-Jitsu (Adult/Junior Kids No-Gi)

Sterling Peace

Foundations of Jiu-Jitsu (Adult/Junior Kids No-Gi)

Our foundations class will allow each practitioner to learn the fundamentals and develop a complete and deeper understanding of submission grappling. This class is ecological based and designed to help the practitioner learn jiu-jitsu and develop skill through specific task based training.

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Muay-Thai Kickboxing (with Briven Sullivan)

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

6:00pm - 7:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (Competition Class)

Mike Griffin

9
Saturday

8:00am - 9:00am

Partner Workout (3Notch + Agoge)

9:30am - 10:30am

Muay-Thai Kickboxing)

Larry Scott
10:00am - 12:00pm

Jiu-Jitsu Community Open Mat

11:00am - 12:00pm

Muay-Thai Kickboxing)

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
No sessions found

Continue to payment

Booking Confirmed

We look forward to seeing you soon!

Please let us know ahead of time if you are not able to make your scheduled time.

Added to waitlist

You are now on the waitlist. If a spot opens up we will notify you via Email.

Close

Free Introductory Class - First Week is FREE

Sign up for an introductory class and start your free week trial today!

Thanks for contacting us!

We will be in touch shortly.
If you contacted us outside of business hours it might take us a bit longer to respond.
Little/Junior Spartans Kids BJJ

Little/Junior Spartans Kids BJJ

Our Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu and Youth Krav Maga training offers countless benefits to kids of all ages. In each class, our students drill basic moves, review and learn new techniques, and spar with their teammates to develop their skills. We strive to challenge each child through:

  • Learning Self-Discipline and Building Confidence
  • Learning Respect for Instructors and Peers
  • Conditioning and Healthy Exercise
  • Improving Coordination and Agility

 

Curriculum Includes:

  • Beginner and Fundamental Techniques
  • Overview of All Positions and Situations
  • Coordination Drills and Interactive Games
  • Exploring Core Concepts and Ideas

Thanks for contacting us!

We will be in touch shortly.
If you contacted us outside of business hours it might take us a bit longer to respond.