Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty
Continue Shopping

Schedule

04/07/2024 - 04/13/2024
Sun
7
Mon
8
Tue
9
Wed
10
Thu
11
Fri
12
Sat
13

7
Sunday

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Grapple Chapel

Larry Scott

8
Monday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

Agoge Combatives has partnered with Derek and his team from Three Notch Fitness to offer strength and conditioning classes Monday thru Saturday!

5:30am - 6:30am

Early Bird No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Grayson Dunn
8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

John Green
11:00am - 12:00pm

Youth Combatives (Bullyproof)

Larry Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Lunch No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

John Green
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Junior Spartans Jiu-Jitsu (ages 9-13)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Little Spartans Jiu-Jitsu (ages 4-8)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Youth Combatives (Bullyproof)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 7:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Matt Harris
6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength & Conditioning

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Muay-Thai Kickboxing (Sparring Night)

Larry Scott
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Women's No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Jazy Sergeant

9
Tuesday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:30am - 6:30am

Early Bird No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Grayson Dunn
8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

John Green
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Lunch No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (10 Round Tuesday)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Junior Spartans Gi Jiu-Jitsu (ages 9-13)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Little Spartans Gi Jiu-Jitsu (ages 4-8)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks Foundations)

Sterling Peace

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks Foundations)

Our foundations class will allow each practitioner to learn the fundamentals and develop a complete and deeper understanding of submission grappling. This class is ecological based and designed to help the practitioner learn jiu-jitsu and develop skill through specific task based training.

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Stacey Meeks
6:00pm - 6:50pm

Junior Spartans - Muay-Thai Kickboxing (ages 6-13)

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength & Conditioning

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Beginner Muay-Thai (Kickboxing Fundamentals)

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:15pm - 8:15pm

MMA Team Training (Coach Approval)

Sterling Peace
8:00pm - 9:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (Be Weird with Mack)

Mack Paine

10
Wednesday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

John Green
11:00am - 12:00pm

Youth Combatives (Bullyproof)

Larry Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Lunch No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

John Green
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Junior Spartans No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (ages 9-13)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Little Spartans No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (ages 4-8)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Youth Combatives (Bullyproof)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 7:30pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Matt Harris
6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength & Conditioning

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Muay-Thai Kickboxing

Larry Scott
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Women's No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Jazy Sergeant

11
Thursday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

John Green
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Lunch No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Junior Spartans Gi Jiu-Jitsu (ages 9-13)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Little Spartans Gi Jiu-Jitsu (ages 4-8)

Sterling Peace
5:00pm - 6:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks Foundations)

Sterling Peace

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks Foundations)

Our foundations class will allow each practitioner to learn the fundamentals and develop a complete and deeper understanding of submission grappling. This class is ecological based and designed to help the practitioner learn jiu-jitsu and develop skill through specific task based training.

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:00pm - 5:55pm

Women's Gi Jiu-Jitsu (Beginner)

Cat Robinson
6:00pm - 7:30pm

Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Stacey Meeks
6:00pm - 6:50pm

Junior Spartans - Muay-Thai Kickboxing (ages 6-13)

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self Defense)

Larry Scott
6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength & Conditioning

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Beginner Muay-Thai (Kickboxing Fundamentals)

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
7:15pm - 8:15pm

MMA Team Training (Coach Approval)

Sterling Peace
8:00pm - 9:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (Be Weird with Mack)

Mack Paine

12
Friday

5:00am - 6:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

5:30am - 6:30am

Early Bird No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

Grayson Dunn
8:00am - 9:00am

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

10:30am - 11:30am

Morning No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

John Green
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Krav Maga (All Levels Self-Defense)

Larry Scott
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Lunch Gi Jiu-Jitsu (All Ranks)

John Green
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Muay-Thai Kickboxing (Striking Foundations)

Briven Sullivan
5:00pm - 6:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (Leglocks Don't Work)

Sterling Peace

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (Leglocks Don't Work)

Our foundations class will allow each practitioner to learn the fundamentals and develop a complete and deeper understanding of submission grappling. This class is ecological based and designed to help the practitioner learn jiu-jitsu and develop skill through specific task based training.

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Strength & Conditioning (3Notch + Agoge)

6:00pm - 7:00pm

No-Gi Jiu-Jitsu (Competition Class)

Mike Griffin

13
Saturday

8:00am - 9:00am

Partner Workout (3Notch + Agoge)

9:30am - 10:30am

Muay-Thai Kickboxing (All Levels)

Larry Scott
10:00am - 12:00pm

Jiu-Jitsu Community Open Mat

11:00am - 12:00pm

Muay-Thai Kickboxing(All Levels)

Lyndon (Lou Lou) Cunningham
No sessions found

Continue to payment

Booking Confirmed

We look forward to seeing you soon!

Please let us know ahead of time if you are not able to make your scheduled time.

Added to waitlist

You are now on the waitlist. If a spot opens up we will notify you via Email.

Close
7-Day Trial

7-Day Trial

Sign up for a 7-DAY FREE TRIAL to explore Agoge Combatives many offerings. We have classes to match almost any schedule.

THANK YOU FOR INQUIRING ABOUT TRAINING WITH US AT AGOGE COMBATIVES! WE LOOK FORWARD TO SEEING YOU IN SOON!

Agoge Kids

Agoge Kids

Our Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu and Youth Krav Maga training offers countless benefits to kids of all ages. In each class, our students drill basic moves, review and learn new techniques, and spar with their teammates to develop their skills. We strive to challenge each child through:

  • Learning Self-Discipline and Building Confidence
  • Learning Respect for Instructors and Peers
  • Conditioning and Healthy Exercise
  • Improving Coordination and Agility

 

Curriculum Includes:

  • Beginner and Fundamental Techniques
  • Overview of All Positions and Situations
  • Coordination Drills and Interactive Games
  • Exploring Core Concepts and Ideas

THANK YOU FOR INQUIRING ABOUT TRAINING WITH US AT AGOGE COMBATIVES! WE LOOK FORWARD TO SEEING YOU IN SOON!